Main Menu
Home
Information/Contact Us
Chow Chow Information
Judges Information
Calendar
Gallery
Club Directory
Breeder Directory
2019 National Specialty
Chow Life Magazine
Chow Health Website
Chow Welfare
Pedigree Database
Obedience/Performance
Register Of Merit (ROM)
Circle of Honor
Advanced Search
Shop
Links
FAQs
Document Downloads
Login
CCCI Club Members please log in.







Lost Password?
Who's Online
We have 2 guests online
Home arrow Information/Contact Us arrow Club Officers and Committee Heads
 
Print
 

chow_logo_small

CCCI Officers:

 
 

President: David Cook

 
 

1st Vice President:
Michael Heldt

2nd Vice President:
Bambi Walden

 
       

Recording Secretary:
(Club Minutes)
Linda Albert

Treasurer:
(Club Dues and Payments)
Love Banghart

Corresponding Secretary:
(Membership Applications, General Correspondence, Club Information)
Dr. Joyce Dandridge
8132 Eastern Ave, NW, Washington DC 20012

AKC Delegate:
Margaret DiCorleto

       

Board Of Directors:

Class of 2019:

Linda Brantley
Lisa Leonzio
Carol Ann Klein

Class of 2020:

Dan Strachan
Kathy Sylvia
Kurt Williams

 

Class of 2021:

Michael Ireland
Cindy Stone
Amy Young





Committee Heads:

Awards
Linda Brantley

Appreciation Awards: Linda Brantley

Obedience Awards: Linda Brantley

Breed Statistics:
Cathy Clapp

ROM and
Circle of Honor
:
Lisa Leonzio

Publicity
Love Banghart

Club Publication/
Chow Life Editor
Carol Ann Klein

AKC Gazette Columnist:
Love Banghart

National Specialty Planning:
Michael Heldt

Show Chair
Carmen Blankenship

Companion Events:
Kathy Sylvia

Obedience/Performance
Louise Wilson

Jr. Showmanship Scholarship
Sue Brough

Health and Research
Debbie Spence

Health Pedigree Database
Phil DeGruy

Historian/Archivist
Dorothy Everett

Advocacy Chairperson
Dan Strachan

International Relations
Angela Arena-Lopez

Legislative Liason
Dorothy Everett

Breeder Referral
Sheree Chan

Legal
Carmen Blankenship

Finance Budget
Love Banghart

Audit:
Lynette White

Rules and Procedures
Carmen Blankenship

Show Manual
Carol Ann Klein.

Breed Standard Review
Carmen Blankenship

Regional Club Liason
Michael Heldt

Judges Education
Mary Wuest

Member Education:
Dan Strachan

Ways and Means
Amy Young

Membership/Welcome:
Janie Pohlman

Chow Welfare
Elaine Albert

Website Administrator:
Phil DeGruy

 
< Prev   Next >